ughh life + statistics hw = lack of sleep…

wait lemme change that equation:
life + statistics hw with many graphs and data input+ procrastination = lack of sleep

i’ve changed my mind. 13 hours is not qualified as slacking anymore. not with homework and pop quizzes (aka keep up with reading…) and lab reports (tuesdays kinda stink…i’m glad my MW are REALLY nice and can make it all better ^^)

TGF bio226t (although if the first test is hard, i’m gonna have to take that back)

stuff due every: MTThTh (with occasional random quizzes on T/Th)
all i can say is… i’m glad i don’t have lab on thursday, cuz that would really stink.

goodnight. (or is it good morning…)

Advertisements