hehe look what i found!

http://mail.google.com/mail/?view=att&disp=vah&attid=0.1&th=103d4e1d528b135d

yeah i just wanted this for myself..cuz i thought i lost it w/ the old computer that broke down on me =(
…but i FOUND IT! yayyy!
too bad i don’t like it that much anymore…i really liked it when i wrote it tho…its weird πŸ™‚

uhh nothing important to say for now…

[edit] sigh. this is my old jr yr reflexive essay that we had to write and share with the class as our last major grade…
cuz i wrote it on the old computer and it died right after graduation T.T, i was afraid that i had lost it forever.
luckily, i found it on an email. so… just in case the email disappears or w/e… i posted it here so i’d be able to find a copy πŸ™‚
so this post is basically for ME….cuz i’m self-centered like that πŸ˜›

OOOOH anddddd i FINALLY DID MY LAUNDRY TODAY! first time in austin!!! yayyyyy whatta landmark occasion =D

Advertisements

6 thoughts on “

  1. kohkoh

    haha nice.. laundry! ;D
    haha yeah we’re going skiing during spring break again… i guess that’s a long time from now, but it’s definitely something to look forward to! =D

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s