[stupid thing that says “you’ve been in xanga for _ day(s)! plz support by getting premium!”…or something like that] SHEESH…


well… i feel sorta stupid now…u know why? cuz i thought i was so smart for putting initials for my name to be slightly more anonymous -though, thinking of it…whose first name has the initials YW?…and then i see what the public sees on my xanga…and…ITS SIGNED…yeah…ok… well…i’ve been doing nothing for the past __ days…cuz i really don’t feel like doing any hw…BUT…my mom FINALLY got me to practice piano yesterday…and today too (kinda) since the piano tuner came and i had to test it out…and…oh! we went to toys r us today to get something pretty expensive (for me, that is- dunno bout u guys)…and…then hit a couple of book shops to return and buy stuff…i’m running out of things to buy…and…yeah…i can pretty much say that i can deal w/ all sorts of “shopping” except that of shopping for clothes…yeah i’m weird, but i find it BORING…wow…so much to say…


ummm…oh yeah! i was thinking this would be like a dream blog thing…but then i realized i don’t remember that many of my dreams…so i’ll just write about them when i think of them…since i find my dreams just so fascinating (i don’t think u will though…whoever’s reading this)…PS– whoever’s reading this…can u just comment by writing ur names or stg (something)? u don’t have to give eprops or really comment…just type gibberish…i just want to know who actually reads this…so i can be careful of what i write, u see… (j/k…kinda) ok…time to go…bye!


YW   ~sheesh…~


btw…don’t mean to be obnoxious or anything..but: COUNTING DOWN: 10 days (i think…maybe my counting is off…if it is wrong, tell me…(but that’s only gonna work if u know what this count down is for)…i’ve got nothing better to do…)

Advertisements

5 thoughts on “

  1. Catbat88

    I can’t stand shopping for clothes, either!  Finally, another person who shares my dislike for clothes-shopping…  I could shop for books for days, on the other hand.  Dreams are always awesome to hear.  They’re a heck of a lot of fun to analyze, too… but psychology has managed to take whatever scrap of validity there is out of that venture, hehe.  Anywho, if you dream about ’em, right about ’em!  Oh, and concerning the “buy Xanga Premium” advertisement… I’ll let you know when I’ve killed it.
    Take care!  ~Cat

    Reply
  2. littlemimi730

    super nice to hear from you, how are you and your family doing… don’t worry about the xanga ticker eventually after like some 290 days you learn to ignore it…:rolls eyes: look foward to more of your posts. i’m not that sure if galina and pammy have one… though i think i might have heard that galina has one… not sure i’ll look into it though.
    -val

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s